EP BIOCOMPOSITES LIMITED Share price

EPBIO

Small Cap | Miscellaneous
₹87
+1 (+1.16%)
‌
Stock price as on 22 Oct 2026 at 09:51 AM

Ep biocomposites limited share price today

Ep Biocomposites Limited share price is currently at ₹87, which is up by ₹1 from its previous closing. Today the stock has fluctuated between ₹82.5 an...

Ep Biocomposites Limited stock performance

Today’s low

₹82.5

Today’s high

₹101.99

₹87

52 week low

₹75.5

52 week high

₹149.9

₹87
Open
₹101.99
Previous close
₹86.00
Share volume
500
Total traded value (Lakh)
₹0.50
Upper circuit
₹103.20
Lower circuit
₹68.80

Ep Biocomposites Limited fundamentals

Market cap (Cr)
₹14.50
P/E ratio (TTM)
9.92
Book value per share
₹71.68
Beta
1.61
Return on equity
12.9%
Earnings per share (TTM)
₹8.67
Dividend yield
0%
Net profit/quarter (Cr)
₹0.00

Ep Biocomposites Limited technical summary

₹86
-6.52 ▼
16
Bearish
0
Bullish
5 Day91
10 Day93.2
12 Day93.7
20 Day95
26 Day95.6
50 Day97
100 Day101
200 Day112.2
5 Day91.6
10 Day92.5
12 Day92.5
20 Day93.7
26 Day94.7
50 Day97.3
100 Day98.1
200 Day97.1

92

PIVOT

First support
₹92.00
First resistance
₹92.00
Second support
₹92.00
Second resistance
₹92.00
Third support
₹92.00
Third resistance
₹92.00
RSI
46.55
ADX
9.47
MACD
0
Williams % R
-70.97
Commodity Channel Index (CCI)
-65.2
Date
06 Oct 2026
Same day
500
Week
1,333
Month
636
1 year
1.62
3 years
0.89
Over 1 month
-3.15%▼
Over 1 year
-23.33%▼
Over 3 months
-3.15%▼
Over 3 years
-22.41%▼
Over 6 months
-2.11%▼
Over 6 years
-11.37%▼

Investment Returns

Over 1 Month3.15%▼
Over 3 Months3.15%▼
Over 6 Months2.11%▼
Over 1 Year23.33%▼

Ep Biocomposites Limited Shareholding pattern


Public
29.91%
Promoter holdings
70.08%
FII
0%
DII
0%
Promoter shares
0%
Promoter sharesShareCategory

Leena Rajkumar Kamat .

10,91,848 (64.93%)

Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group

Rajkumar Gajanan Kamat

67,152 (3.99%)

Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group

Kavita Kumar Santosh

38,000 (2.26%)

Public Shareholding

Sambhav Dawar

27,000 (1.61%)

Public Shareholding

Rajiv Mehta

22,000 (1.31%)

Public Shareholding

Promoter sharesShareCategory
Leena Rajkumar Kamat .10,91,848 (64.93%)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group
Rajkumar Gajanan Kamat67,152 (3.99%)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group
Kavita Kumar Santosh38,000 (2.26%)Public Shareholding
Sambhav Dawar27,000 (1.61%)Public Shareholding
Rajiv Mehta22,000 (1.31%)Public Shareholding
Nimisha Rajkumar Kamat14,208 (0.84%)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group
Ashma Rajkumar Kamat .5,208 (0.31%)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group

About EP BIOCOMPOSITES LIMITED

EP Biocomposites Limited was incorporated as Public Limited Company on January 17, 2020 with the Registrar of Companies, Goa. Further, pursuant to Business Takeover Agreement dated August 31, 2021, the Company took over the running business of M/s. OM Ventures, a proprietorship concern through one of its Promoter Leena Kamat. In September 2022, Company made an Initial Public Offer of 5,04,000 Equity Shares of Rs 10 each by raising funds aggregating to Rs. 6.35 Crore. The Company is involved in manufacturing and supplying of a vast portfolio

Parent Organisation

Indian Private

NSE Symbol

EPBIO

Founded

2020

EP BIOCOMPOSITES LIMITED CORPORATE ACTION

No data available.

View more stocks

What’s trending

All stocks

SPAR

SPARC ELECTREX LIMITED

4.9
+0.78 (+18.93%)
MIDEASTP

MID EAST PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT

31
+4.93 (+18.91%)
SAMBHAAV

SAMBHAAV MEDIA LTD.

6.63
+1.02 (+18.18%)
ICON

ICON FACILITATORS LIMITED

85.5
+13.1 (+18.09%)
View all

Top gainers

BAJAJ-AUTO

BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED

10168
+96.00 (+0.95%)
BHARTIARTL

BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED

1906.7
+15.00 (+0.79%)
KOTAKBANK

KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD

440.9
+3.10 (+0.71%)
BAJFINANCE

BAJAJ FINANCE LIMITED

932.15
+6.15 (+0.66%)
View all

Top losers

NESTLEIND

NESTLE INDIA LIMITED

1194.9
-29.00 (-2.37%)
COALINDIA

COAL INDIA LTD

398.75
-8.75 (-2.15%)
MAXHEALTH

MAX HEALTHCARE INS LTD

804.3
-15.60 (-1.90%)
POWERGRID

POWER GRID CORP. LTD.

247.5
-4.65 (-1.84%)
View all

Frequently asked questions



Related tags


You are here


Related links


Disclaimer

*Disclaimer for Bajaj Finance Limited (‘BFL’):

Stock trading business is carried by Bajaj Financial Securities Limited ("BFSL"), a broker and Depository Participant registered with Securities Exchange Board of India and offers various products/services related to Securities market (Securities market products/services). BFL merely facilitates display of data shared by BFSL on its webpage/mobile application. Such data received from BFSL, or any of its service providers is on “as is” basis. BFL does not make any representation or warranty, express or implied, regarding accuracy, completeness of such data displayed herein.

When you opt to avail the Securities market products/services of BFSL by clicking on the BFSL weblink/mobile app, you will be redirected to BFSL's web page/mobile app for initiation and completion of the transaction. You are supposed to exercise independent diligence by reading all the related documents carefully before deciding to invest in Securities market Products/services.

BFL is a Non-Banking Financial Company carrying the business of acceptance of deposits and providing lending solutions to Retail and Corporate customers. BFL does not offer nor advice on Securities market products/services and shall not be liable or responsible for any of your investment decision."


**Disclaimer: For Bajaj Financial Securities Limited

Investments in the securities market are subject to market risk, read all related documents carefully before investing.

Broking services offered by Bajaj Financial Securities Limited (Bajaj Broking). Reg Office: Bajaj Auto Limited Complex, Mumbai –Pune Road Akurdi Pune 411035. Corporate Office: Bajaj Financial Securities Limited, 1st Floor, Mantri IT Park, Tower B, Unit No 9 & 10, Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411014. SEBI Registration No.: INZ000218931 | BSE Cash/F&O/CDS (Member ID:6706) | NSE Cash/F&O/CDS (Member ID: 90177) | DP registration No: IN-DP-418-2019 | CDSL DP No.: 12088600 | NSDL DP No. IN304300 | AMFI Registration No.: ARN –163403.

Details of Compliance Officer: Mr. Boudhayan Ghosh (For Broking/DP/Research) | Email: compliance_sec@bajajbroking.in | Contact No.: 020-4857 4486. For any investor grievances write to compliance_sec@bajajbroking.in/ compliance_dp@bajajbroking.in (DP related)

This content is for educational purpose only. Securities quoted are exemplary and not recommendatory.

Research Services are offered by Bajaj Broking as Research Analyst under SEBI Regn: INH000010043.

For more disclaimer, check here: https://www.bajajbroking.in/disclaimer

Powered by Bajaj Financial Securities Limited (Bajaj Broking)