Dove Soft Ltd IPO

Dove Soft Ltd IPO

IT - Software

sme

Bidding period

30 Sep 2026 - 05 Oct 2026

Bid price

₹104.00 - ₹111.00

Listing on

BSE-SME

Listing date

08 Oct 2026

Lot size

1200 shares

Issue size

To be announced


Minimum investment

₹2,66,400.00 / 2 lot

Maximum investment

₹2,66,400.00 / 2 lot

Bidding closes in 10 days

Open Demat Account
Open Demat Account

Dove Soft Ltd IPO dates

IPO opening date

30 Sep 2026

IPO end date

05 Oct 2026

Allotment date

06 Oct 2026

Initiation of refunds

07 Oct 2026

Credit of shares to demat

07 Oct 2026

IPO listing date

08 Oct 2026

Dove Soft Ltd IPO financials

Particulars

For the period ending in March 2025 (in ₹ million)

Total assets ₹116.74
Total liabilities ₹116.74
Total expenditure ₹166.52
Total revenue ₹187.96
Profit after tax ₹15.35
EBITDA ₹23.91
Adjusted EBITDA ₹0.00

Dove Soft Ltd shareholder pattern

Pre-issue Post-issue
Promoter group 0.0 0.0
Public group 100.0 100.0

Dove Soft Ltd strengths and risks

Information currently unavailable

  • Sustainable business model and consistent financial track record.

  • Diversified product portfolio resulting in our lesser dependence on a single industry, product or services.

  • Scalable delivery platform supported by robust infrastructure.

  • Experienced Promoter and senior management team.

  • The company dependent on its strategic relationship with Channel partners and the company's direct relationships with mobile network operations ("MNOs"). The company's inability to enter into or maintain such relationships, particularly with MNOs, may adversely affect its business, financial condition and results of operations.

  • Failures, defects, delays and other problems involving the technology systems and infrastructure on which the company relies on providing its services and solutions to the company's clients may adversely affect its business, financial condition and results of operations.

  • The company faces a risk from potential claims resulting from client's misuse of its platform to send unauthorized text messages and calls and other services in violation of TRAI regulations.

  • The company's revenues depends on the limited number of clients and the loss of such clients could adversely affect its financial condition and results of operations.

  • The company's revenues are highly dependent on clients primarily located in North and West Zone of India. Any decline economic health of such regions could adversely affect its business, financial condition and results of operations.

  • The company's purchases from limited service providers and dependency on a limited number of service providers could adversely affect its financial condition and results of operations.

  • The company is involveds in certain legal proceedings, which, if determined adversely, may affect its business and financial condition.

  • The company has witnessed negative cash flow from operating activities in the past. Any negative cash flows in the future would adversely affect its cash flow requirements, which may adversely affect the company's ability to operate our business and its financial condition.

  • The company's Restated Financial statements are reviewed and signed by a peer-reviewed auditor who is not the Statutory Auditor of the Comapny, which could give rise to differences in professional judgment or interpretation.

  • The company operates in a highly evolving market and any inability to respond to such changing conditions could adversely affect its business and results of operations.

How to check the allotment status of the Dove Soft Ltd IPO?

To check the IPO allotment status, follow these steps:

 

  1. Visit the official website of the IPO’s registrar.
  2. Go to the IPO allotment status page.
  3. Select the ‘Dove Soft Ltd’ from the list of available IPOs.
  4. Enter your PAN, Demat ID, or application number.
  5. Click on ‘Submit’ or ‘Check Status’ to view your allotment details.

Alternatively, you can also check the allotment status on stock exchange websites such as the NSE or BSE.

Read more Read less

Dove Soft Ltd IPO registrar

Purva Sharegistry (I) Pvt Ltd

Phone number 022 4961 4132
E-mail ID newissue@purvashare.com
Website www.purvashare.com

Dove Soft Ltd IPO reservation

QIB shares offered

64,800 (0.98%)

NII (HNI) shares offered

30,70,800 (46.53%)

Retail shares offered

31,34,400 (47.49%)

Anchor investor shares offered

0 (0.0%)

Total shares offered

66,00,000

Total shares with anchor investor

66,00,000

Dove Soft Ltd IPO lead manager

  • Swastika Investmart Limited

Explore other IPOs

LIQVD DIGITAL INDIA LIMITED logo
LIQVD DIGITAL INDIA LIMITED logo

LIQVD DIGITAL INDIA LIMITED IPO

Closing today
Closing today

Bidding period

23 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026

Minimum investment

₹1,02,000.00 / 1 lot
POOJA LOGISTICS LIMITED logo
POOJA LOGISTICS LIMITED logo

POOJA LOGISTICS LIMITED IPO

Closing today
Closing today

Bidding period

23 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026

Minimum investment

₹1,30,800.00 / 1 lot
COREINTEGRA CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED logo
COREINTEGRA CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED logo

COREINTEGRA CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED IPO

Closing today
Closing today

Bidding period

23 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026

Minimum investment

₹1,18,400.00 / 1 lot
S K OFFSET LIMITED logo
S K OFFSET LIMITED logo

S K OFFSET LIMITED IPO

Closing today
Closing today

Bidding period

23 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026

Minimum investment

₹1,19,000.00 / 1 lot
S K OFFSET LIMITED logo
S K OFFSET LIMITED logo

S K OFFSET LIMITED IPO

Closing today
Closing today

Bidding period

23 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026

Minimum investment

₹1,19,000.00 / 1 lot
UNITEC FIBRES LIMITED logo
UNITEC FIBRES LIMITED logo

UNITEC FIBRES LIMITED IPO

Closing today
Closing today

Bidding period

23 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026

Minimum investment

₹1,32,800.00 / 1 lot
ROOPA SCREEN LIMITED logo
ROOPA SCREEN LIMITED logo

ROOPA SCREEN LIMITED IPO

Closing in 3 days
Closing in 3 days

Bidding period

24 Sep 2026 - 28 Sep 2026

Minimum investment

₹1,20,000.00 / 1 lot
GREEN ASIA IMPEX LIMITED logo
GREEN ASIA IMPEX LIMITED logo

GREEN ASIA IMPEX LIMITED IPO

Closing in 3 days
Closing in 3 days

Bidding period

24 Sep 2026 - 28 Sep 2026

Minimum investment

₹1,36,000.00 / 1 lot
PESHWA WHEAT LIMITED logo
PESHWA WHEAT LIMITED logo

PESHWA WHEAT LIMITED IPO

Closing in 3 days
Closing in 3 days

Bidding period

24 Sep 2026 - 28 Sep 2026

Minimum investment

₹1,14,000.00 / 1 lot
HIMALAYAN SOLAR LIMITED logo
HIMALAYAN SOLAR LIMITED logo

HIMALAYAN SOLAR LIMITED IPO

Closing in 4 days
Closing in 4 days

Bidding period

25 Sep 2026 - 29 Sep 2026

Minimum investment

₹1,17,600.00 / 1 lot
SAI URJA INDO VENTURES LIMITED logo
SAI URJA INDO VENTURES LIMITED logo

SAI URJA INDO VENTURES LIMITED IPO

Closing in 4 days
Closing in 4 days

Bidding period

25 Sep 2026 - 29 Sep 2026

Minimum investment

₹1,28,400.00 / 1 lot

How to apply for an IPO with Bajaj Broking?

adafafds
 
 
  • Log in to the Bajaj Broking trading platform and select ‘IPO’ from the menu.
  • Browse the list of open IPOs and click ‘Apply’ for your chosen IPO.
  • Enter the quantity and your UPI ID.
  • Submit your application—and you're done!

Frequently asked questions

What is the listing date for the Dove Soft Ltd IPO?

The listing date for the Dove Soft Ltd IPO is 08 Oct 2026.

What is the issue size of Dove Soft Ltd IPO?

The issue size of the Dove Soft Ltd IPO is unknown cr.

What is the minimum lot size needed for Dove Soft Ltd IPO?

The minimum lot size for Dove Soft Ltd IPO is 1200

When does the Dove Soft Ltd open and close?

Dove Soft Ltd IPO is open from 30 Sep 2026 to 05 Oct 2026.

How can I apply for the Dove Soft Ltd IPO?

To apply for the Dove Soft Ltd, follow the steps given below:

  • Log in to your Bajaj Broking trading account and navigate to the current IPOs section.
  • Browse the list of open IPOs and click ‘Apply’ for your chosen PO.
  • Enter the quantity and your UPI ID. You will receive a mandate notification to block funds in your UPI app.
SHOW MORE SHOW LESS

Disclaimer

*Disclaimer for Bajaj Finance Limited (‘BFL’):

Stock trading business is carried by Bajaj Financial Securities Limited ("BFSL"), a broker and Depository Participant registered with Securities Exchange Board of India and offers various products/services related to Securities market (Securities market products/services). BFL merely facilitates display of data shared by BFSL on its webpage/mobile application. Such data received from BFSL, or any of its service providers is on “as is” basis. BFL does not make any representation or warranty, express or implied, regarding accuracy, completeness of such data displayed herein.

When you opt to avail the Securities market products/services of BFSL by clicking on the BFSL weblink/mobile app, you will be redirected to BFSL's web page/mobile app for initiation and completion of the transaction. You are supposed to exercise independent diligence by reading all the related documents carefully before deciding to invest in Securities market Products/services.

BFL is a Non-Banking Financial Company carrying the business of acceptance of deposits and providing lending solutions to Retail and Corporate customers. BFL does not offer nor advice on Securities market products/services and shall not be liable or responsible for any of your investment decision."

**Disclaimer: For Bajaj Financial Securities Limited

Investments in securities market are subject to market risk, read all the related documents carefully before investing. Brokerage will not exceed the SEBI prescribed limit. All leveraged intraday positions will be squared off the same day. There is no restriction on withdrawal of unutilised margin amount. Trade Recommendations are research-calls provided under the SEBI Research Analyst guidelines.
Visit https://www.bajajbroking.in/disclaimer for complete disclaimer.

Securities market Products/services are made available only at the discretion of BFSL and subject to the individual contractual terms and conditions of the respective Securities market products/services. You shall be the sole owner of any decision to invest in any BFSL's Securities market products/services.

Securities market products/services may be withdrawn or amended at any time by BFSL without notice and your recourse in such case would be directly to reach out BFSL at connect@bajajfinserv.in or 1800 833 8888.

Powered by Bajaj Financial Securities Limited (Bajaj Broking)