itel Vision 2S

The itel Vision 2S features a 6.52-inch display, 5,000 mAh battery, and 4G connectivity for everyday use. Get a new smartphone on Easy EMIs with Bajaj Finance.

EMIs starting from

₹830 /month

Check loan offer

Key Specifications

  • Camera 50 MP + AI Camera
  • Storage 302 Storage
  • RAM 8 GB, 6 GB, 4 GB RAM
  • Front Camera 294 Front Camera
  • Color Black, Galaxy Blue, Mint Green Color

Get a loan offer of up to Rs. 5 lakh

Quick approval | Flexible tenure options | Zero approval fees

In summary

 
 

The itel Vision 2S price in India launched at Rs. 6,999 for the 2GB RAM and 32GB storage variant. The current Bajaj Mall listing uses store-based pricing.

  • Display: 6.52-inch IPS LCD, 60 Hz
  • Performance: Unisoc SC9863A, 2GB RAM
  • Camera: 8MP + 0.3MP rear, 5MP front
  • Battery: 5,000 mAh capacity
  • Storage: 32GB, expandable up to 128GB
  • Connectivity: 4G, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth
  • Launch status: Launched in India
  • Launch price: Rs. 6,999 for 2GB + 32GB

With Bajaj Finance, you can convert the cost of your preferred smartphone into Easy EMIs at more than 1.5 lakh partner stores, including Reliance Digital, Croma, and Vijay Sales, making your purchase easier to manage.

What does itel Vision 2S offer?

The itel Vision 2S combines a 6.52-inch IPS LCD screen, 2GB RAM, 32GB storage, and a 5,000 mAh battery for basic everyday smartphone use. The display suits reading, browsing, video viewing, and messaging, while the battery is useful for users who prefer fewer charging breaks.

You can buy a smartphone through Easy EMIs when your preferred model is eligible and available at a partner store, making it simple to upgrade without paying the full amount upfront. Here is what the process looks like.

  • Visit more than 1.5 lakh partner stores across 4,000+ cities, including Jaipur, Lucknow, Kochi, and Bhopal
  • Choose your preferred model and use the Bajaj Finance Insta EMI Card or Easy EMI Loan
  • Convert the purchase cost into Easy EMIs that suit your monthly budget.
  • Zero down payment is available on select models, so ask the store executive if your chosen smartphone qualifies before you check out.

Check your loan eligibility online in minutes so you know exactly what you can get before you step into the store.

What are the technical specifications of itel Vision 2S?

What are users looking for from itel Vision 2S?

Users exploring the itel Vision 2S often want clear information about its features, performance, and everyday usability. The questions below address some of the common details that can help you understand the Smartphone  before making a purchase. 


Is the 5,000 mAh battery suitable for daily use?

The 5,000 mAh battery makes the itel Vision 2S suitable for users who mainly make calls, send messages, browse the web, watch videos, and use social applications. The battery is non-removable and supports 18 W wired charging. The phone also has reported standby time of up to 24 days and talk time of up to 25 hours. For a student, first-time buyer, or secondary-phone user, the battery capacity can reduce the need for frequent charging during routine use.
 

Does itel Vision 2S support expandable storage?

The itel Vision 2S has 32GB internal storage and supports microSD expansion up to 128GB. The internal storage can cover essential apps and everyday files, while a memory card provides additional room for photos, videos, music, and documents. This makes the phone more suitable for users who prefer keeping media on the device instead of relying only on online storage. The dedicated memory card support also keeps the single 32GB configuration more flexible.
 

Is itel Vision 2S suitable for basic smartphone users?

The itel Vision 2S is suited to basic smartphone users because it combines 2GB RAM, Android 11 Go edition, 4G connectivity, and a 5,000 mAh battery. The 6.52-inch display is useful for reading, video viewing, messaging, and browsing. The 8MP rear camera and 5MP front camera cover basic photography and video calls. It is less suitable for users who need demanding gaming, extensive multitasking, or newer 5G connectivity.

The itel Vision 2S launched in India at Rs. 6,999 for its 2GB RAM and 32GB storage configuration. 


Disclaimer: The features, availability, and pricing of each model are subject to change and may vary. For the most accurate and up-to-date information, please visit the official website or visit any of the Bajaj Finance partner stores.

Explore the latest offers on a wide range of smartphones, making sure you get the best deal on every purchase.

Compare with similar products

itel P40 Plus 128 GB Storage Force Black (8 GB RAM)

itel P40 Plus 128 GB Storage Force Black (8 GB RAM)

itel P40 128 GB Storage Force Black (4 GB RAM)

itel P40 128 GB Storage Force Black (4 GB RAM)

itel P40 Plus 128 GB Storage Ice Cyan (8 GB RAM)

itel P40 Plus 128 GB Storage Ice Cyan (8 GB RAM)

EMI

₹830/ mo

₹830/ mo

₹830/ mo

Primary Camera

13 MP

13 MP

13 MP

Secondary Camera

294

13246

294

Ram

-

-

8 GB

Internal Storage

302

68756

302

Explore other itel smartphones

What are your financing options to buy a mobile phone?

Bajaj Finance offers two financing options at over 1.5 lakh partner stores across 4,000 cities in India. Here is how they compare:

OptionLimitKey features
Bajaj Finance Insta EMI CardCard loan offer up to Rs. 6 lakh3 to 60 months tenure; works at 1.5 lakh partner stores; 1 million eligible products
Bajaj Finance Easy EMI LoanLoan offer up to Rs. 5 lakhQuick loan approval; 3 to 60 months tenure; basic KYC documents needed; ideal for higher-value purchases

How to choose? Both options require you to be physically present at a partner store. The Insta EMI Card is ideal for shoppers who want to purchase across multiple categories over time. The Easy EMI Loan suits buyers looking to finance a higher-value purchase in a single transaction.

Also explore the latest offers. You may find a great deal on a model that matches your needs.


Buyer scenario:

Suresh, a shop assistant in Jaipur, needs the itel Vision 2S (2GB RAM, 32GB storage) for WhatsApp, customer calls, UPI payments, and browsing. Its 5,000 mAh battery supports his daily communication needs.

He considers the following 6-month EMI plan:

  • Product price: Rs. 6,999 (launch price)
  • Assumed down payment: Rs. 0
  • Loan amount: Rs. 6,999
  • Repayment tenure: 6 months
  • Estimated monthly EMI: Rs. 1,166.50
  • Total repayment: Rs. 6,999, assuming no interest or additional charges

Suresh can check his loan eligibility and confirm the model's availability and EMI options at a Bajaj Finance partner store.

The price and EMI figures are estimated examples based on the launch price. Actual prices, availability, and EMI amounts will differ in-store depending on eligibility, interest, and applicable charges.

Save more with Smart Savings Calculator

Combine the best offers, EMI plans, and exclusive vouchers with Smart Savings Calculator to save big.

20k+ people used their offers at the store

What are the advantages of shopping with Bajaj Finance?

Bajaj Finance gives you financing choices that can match different purchase patterns and budgets.

  • Wide store network: Shop through 1.5 lakh+ partner stores across more than 4,000 cities.
  • Flexible repayment: Choose eligible repayment periods from 3 to 60 months.
  • Higher financing limit: The Easy EMI Loan can provide financing of up to Rs. 5 lakh.
  • Repeat shopping: The Insta EMI Card can suit shoppers buying across multiple categories.
  • Zero down payment: Select products can qualify for zero down payment offers.
  • Smart Savings Calculator: The calculator brings available dealer, brand, and scheme offers together to show potential savings.

For a phone priced around Rs. 40,000–Rs. 50,000, the Easy EMI Loan can be relevant when you want to finance one larger purchase. The Insta EMI Card can be useful if you expect to make more eligible purchases later.

Why use the Smart Savings Calculator?

Bajaj Finance’s Smart Savings Calculator helps you unlock maximum savings every time you shop at partner stores. It brings together all available brand, dealer, and scheme offers—so you can see your total savings instantly and shop smarter with Easy EMIs.


1. Dealer offers - Grab exclusive in-store deals at over 1.5 lakh partner stores across India. Enjoy local discounts and special prices you will not find online.

2. Brand offers - Access limited-time discounts from top brands across electronics, appliances, and more. Discover brand-specific savings selected just for you.

3. Bajaj offers - Unlock exclusive Bajaj Finance deals on popular products—available only to our customers. More rewards, more value.

4. Scheme offers - Take advantage of time-sensitive offers on select EMI schemes. Get extra benefits after paying just 3 EMIs—visible during EMI selection at checkout.


Calculate your extra savings today!

Frequently asked questions

Launch details

Display and camera

Performance

EMI details

What is the launch date of itel Vision 2S in India?

The itel Vision 2S launched in India on 7 September 2021. You get the 2GB RAM and 32GB storage configuration, with Gradation Purple, Gradation Blue, and Deep Blue colour choices. The model uses a 6.52-inch IPS LCD display, a 5,000 mAh battery, and 4G connectivity. Its launch price was Rs. 6,999, while current store pricing can vary based on availability and offers in the Indian market for Indian buyers today.

The itel Vision 2S launched in India at Rs. 6,999 for the 2GB RAM and 32GB storage variant. The Bajaj Mall listing does not show a fixed current selling price, so confirm the store offer before purchase. You can shop on Easy EMIs using the Bajaj Finance Insta EMI Card. Check your eligibility and preapproved loan offer amount in just a few simple steps and make the purchase easier today.

The itel Vision 2S is available in Gradation Purple, Gradation Blue, and Deep Blue. The phone comes in one verified memory configuration with 2GB RAM and 32GB internal storage. A microSD card can expand storage up to 128GB, giving you more room for photos, videos, documents, and music. The single configuration keeps the buying choice simple, while the colour options let you select a finish that suits your preference.

The itel Vision 2S has a 6.52-inch IPS LCD display with 720 x 1600 pixel resolution and a 20:9 aspect ratio. The screen uses a waterdrop notch and has about 269 ppi pixel density, helping text and images look reasonably detailed for basic use. A 60 Hz refresh rate suits messaging, browsing, video viewing, and everyday scrolling. The display suits users seeking a large screen for daily tasks for comfortable viewing.

The itel Vision 2S has an 8MP primary rear camera paired with a 0.3MP secondary camera, plus a 5MP front camera. The rear setup includes autofocus and an LED flash, helping with basic daylight photography and simple document shots. The front camera is suited to selfies and video calls. Rear video recording supports 1080p at 30fps, giving you a standard option for casual clips and social sharing for everyday use.

The itel Vision 2S uses a 60 Hz refresh rate. This means the screen refreshes 60 times each second, which is suitable for everyday scrolling, messaging, browsing, and watching videos. You do not get a higher refresh rate aimed at smoother gaming or rapid motion. The 60 Hz panel matches the phone's entry-level hardware and basic-use focus, making it more appropriate for simple daily tasks than demanding gaming for users.

The itel Vision 2S has 2GB RAM. This amount of random access memory is intended for basic tasks such as calls, messaging, light browsing, and simple applications. The phone runs Android 11 Go edition, which is designed for entry-level devices and lighter memory use. You should not expect the same multitasking headroom as phones with much more RAM, especially when several demanding applications remain open at once during heavier use.

The itel Vision 2S has 32GB of internal storage and supports microSD expansion up to 128GB. The built-in storage can hold essential apps, contacts, photos, and documents, while a compatible card gives you additional room for media. The phone is useful for users who prefer storing files locally, but you should consider a memory card if you regularly keep many videos, photos, or music files on the device over time.

The itel Vision 2S uses the Unisoc SC9863A octa-core processor, with four cores at 1.6 GHz and four cores at 1.2 GHz. It is built for basic smartphone work such as calling, messaging, browsing, and light applications. The chipset uses a PowerVR GE8322 graphics processor. This hardware is not suited to demanding modern games, so casual games and simple applications are a more appropriate match for everyday use daily today.

The itel Vision 2S is better suited to casual gaming than heavy gaming. Its Unisoc SC9863A chipset and 2GB RAM are entry-level specifications, while the PowerVR GE8322 graphics processor is designed for basic graphics workloads. You can use the phone for lighter games and simple entertainment, but demanding titles can place more load on the limited hardware. Users seeking sustained high-performance gaming should choose a newer phone with stronger hardware.

Yes, you can easily upgrade to a new smartphone with Bajaj Finance's Easy EMI options. Whether you already have the Insta EMI Card or are new to it, here is how you can get started:




If you have the Bajaj Finance Insta EMI Card:

  • Explore smartphones on Bajaj Mall: Choose from top brands offering models with powerful processors, high-resolution cameras, and long-lasting batteries.
  • Visit a partner store: Check out the latest phones in person at any of 1.5 lakh partner stores across 4,000 cities.
  • Use your Insta EMI Card at checkout: Convert the total cost into Easy EMIs that fit your monthly budget.
  • Zero down payment on select models: Bring home your smartphone without paying anything upfront.


If you do not have an Insta EMI Card:

Check your Insta EMI Card eligibility online using your mobile number and OTP. If eligible, you can apply instantly and start shopping for your favourite smartphone easily and affordably.

Show More Show Less

Disclaimer

While care is taken to update the information, products, and services included in or available on our website and related platforms/websites, there may be inadvertent inaccuracies or typographical errors or delays in updating the information. The material contained in this site, and on associated web pages, is for reference and general information purpose and the details mentioned in the respective product/service document shall prevail in case of any inconsistency. Subscribers and users should seek professional advice before acting on the basis of the information contained herein. Please take an informed decision with respect to any product or service after going through the relevant product/service document and applicable terms and conditions. In case any inconsistencies observed, please click on reach us.

*Terms and conditions apply